Highlights and Scores From Week two

PREP FOOTBALL
Abbotsford 14, Greenwood 0

Alma/Pepin 35, Independence/Gilmanton 6

Almond-Bancroft 48, Williams Bay 12

Amherst 46, Omro 0

Appleton North 35, Oshkosh West 0

Ashland 20, Oconto Falls 0

Ashwaubenon 24, Manitowoc Lincoln 7

Aurora Central Catholic, Ill. 21, Wauwatosa East 7

Bay Port 58, Green Bay East 15

Belleville 42, Parkview 38

Belmont 36, Shullsburg 28

Berlin 27, Fox Valley Lutheran 21

Boyceville 28, Lake Holcombe 0

Brodhead 12, Evansville 6

Brookfield Central 35, Kenosha Bradford 28

Brookfield East 19, Beaver Dam 0

Brown Deer 48, Laconia 0

Bruce 60, Winter 16

Cambria-Friesland 23, Dodgeland 14

Cambridge 35, Deerfield 0

Campbellsport 41, Lomira 14

Cedar Grove-Belgium 14, Manitowoc Lutheran 7

Cedarburg 26, Hamilton 12

Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 20, Unity 0

Chilton 7, Hilbert 0

Clear Lake 42, De Soto 0

Columbus 42, Whitewater 7

Crivitz 48, White Lake/Elcho 0

Cuba City 27, Black Hawk 6

Cudahy 58, Milw. Bay View 6

Darlington 51, New Glarus/Monticello 24

Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 41, Sevastopol 0

Elkhorn Area 28, East Troy 7

Fall River 26, Seneca 6

Fond du Lac 54, Appleton West 0

Frederic 28, Glenwood City 6

Freedom 21, Winneconne 0

Gibraltar 64, Stockbridge 0

Grantsburg 28, Northwestern 21

Green Bay Preble 19, Pulaski 7

Green Bay Southwest 45, Sheboygan North 7

Greendale 31, Franklin 14

Greenfield 20, Pius XI 14, OT

Highland 20, Cassville 14

Hurley 48, Ironwood, Mich. 6

Iron Mountain North Dickinson, Mich. 40, Florence 0

Janesville Craig 35, Janesville Parker 0

Kewaskum 20, Port Washington 14

Kewaunee 53, Oconto 0

Kiel 16, Howards Grove 6

Kimberly 41, Hortonville 7

Kingsford, Mich. 18, Lakeland 0

Lake Country Lutheran 48, Catholic Central 22

Lake Mills 41, Wisconsin Dells 7

Lancaster 51, Onalaska 22

Little Chute 21, Wrightstown 6

Lodi 42, Edgerton 0

Luxemburg-Casco 28, Denmark 14

Madison La Follette 28, Madison Memorial 0

Madison West 39, Madison East 34

Marshall 28, Jefferson 21

Mauston 13, Fennimore 6

McFarland 26, Lakeside Lutheran 21

Menasha 46, Seymour 20

Menominee, Mich. 56, Antigo 0

Menomonee Falls 34, West Bend East 10

Middleton 32, Verona Area 9

Milwaukee Lutheran 28, Waupun 22

Mineral Point 42, Rio 0

Mishicot 52, St. John’s NW Military Academy 21

Monona Grove 21, DeForest 0

Monroe 28, Baraboo 0

Mosinee 26, Sheboygan Falls 12

Mount Horeb/Barneveld 28, Stoughton 21

Muskego 42, Oconomowoc 6

Neenah 22, Appleton East 0

New Auburn 8, Northwood 0

New Berlin Eisenhower 21, Whitnall 14

New Lisbon 22, Wild Rose 19

Notre Dame 19, De Pere 7

Oak Creek 40, Wilmot Union 14

Oregon 62, Portage 7

Oshkosh North 30, Kaukauna 28

Owen-Withee 15, Loyal 0

Ozaukee 39, University School of Milwaukee 12

Pardeeville 26, Randolph 24

Pecatonica/Argyle 40, Benton/Scales Mound 12

Plymouth 49, Oostburg 0

Prairie du Chien 25, Mayville 19, 2OT

Prescott 42, St. Croix Falls 6

Racine Case 7, Waterford 6

Racine Lutheran 41, Milwaukee South 12

Racine St. Catherine’s 21, Shorewood/Milwaukee Messmer 13

Reedsburg Area 34, Edgewood 7

Reedsville 28, Valders 26

Riverdale 34, Brookwood 0

Roncalli 19, New Holstein 0

Saint Mary Central 27, Milwaukee Washington/Metro 26

Saint Marys Springs 30, Wautoma 12

Sheboygan Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan Christian 35, North Fond du Lac 0

Sheboygan South 44, Green Bay West 0

Shiocton 48, Lourdes Academy 0

Shoreland Lutheran 47, Kenosha Christian Life 10

Siren 54, Mellen 14

Somerset 34, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 13

South Milwaukee 33, Westosha Central 9

Southern Door 35, Algoma 8

Spring Valley 20, Elmwood 6

St. Francis, Ill. 48, Menomonie 7

Stevenson, Ill. 35, Kenosha Indian Trail 0

Sun Prairie 49, Beloit Memorial 0

Superior 31, Merrill 7

SWCHA 47, Horicon 22

Union Grove 28, Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 7

Washburn/Bayfield/South Shore 52, Menominee Indian 8

Waterloo 28, Watertown Luther Prep 12

Waukesha North 26, Watertown 23

Waukesha West 62, New Berlin West 0

Waunakee 31, Milton 3

Waupaca 43, Ripon 7

Wauwatosa West 35, Grafton 15

Webster 8, Turtle Lake 0

West Allis Nathan Hale 48, Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall 0

West De Pere 56, Marinette 12

Westfield Area 14, Montello/Princeton/Green Lake 0

Weston 49, Wonewoc-Center 30

Weyauwega-Fremont 26, Brillion 14

Whitefish Bay 14, Slinger 7, OT

Winnebago Lutheran Academy 47, Random Lake 0

Wisconsin Lutheran 21, Pewaukee 20

Xavier 56, Clintonville 24

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Altoona vs. Fall Creek, ppd. to Aug 30.

Assumption vs. Thorp, ppd. to Aug 30.

Athens vs. Newman Catholic, ppd. to Aug 30.

Bangor vs. Blair-Taylor, ppd. to Aug 30.

Black River Falls vs. Tomah, ppd. to Aug 30.

Cashton vs. Luther, ppd. to Aug 30.

Chippewa Falls vs. Medford Area, ppd. to Aug 30.

D.C. Everest vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln, ppd. to Aug 30.

Dodgeville vs. Marathon, ppd. to Aug 30.

Durand vs. Mondovi, ppd. to Aug 30.

Eau Claire North vs. La Crosse Logan, ppd. to Aug 30.

Ellsworth vs. Colfax, ccd.

Fort Atkinson vs. Sauk Prairie, ppd. to Aug 30.

Kenosha Tremper vs. Antioch, Ill., ppd. to Aug 30.

La Crosse Central vs. Eau Claire Memorial, ppd. to Aug 30.

McDonell Central vs. Gilman, ppd. to Aug 30.

Neillsville vs. Cadott, ppd. to Aug 30.

New London vs. Shawano Community, ppd. to Aug 30.

Oakfield vs. St. Thomas Aquinas/Lena, ppd. to Oct 26.

Port Edwards vs. North Crawford, ppd. to Aug 30.

Richland Center vs. West Salem, ppd. to Aug 30.

Stratford vs. Colby, ppd. to Aug 30.

Tomahawk vs. Pittsville, ppd. to Aug 30.

Viroqua vs. Melrose-Mindoro, ppd. to Aug 30.

Wausau East vs. Marshfield, ppd. to Aug 30.

Westby vs. Sparta, ppd. to Aug 30.

Whitehall vs. Arcadia, ppd. to Aug 30.

blog comments powered by Disqus